Member Advertisments

Thank You to all our Members for supporting us with your time and money. Without your generosity we could not continue to promote this wonderful breed. 

Ads are listed Alphabetically. Click on any pic to see the full ad. 

Breeder's Directory

Below you will find our members listed by state. You can view a particular state or you can down load the whole Directory. We have provided it in two versions for your convenience. 

Download our complete Directory in a convenient Word document.

Download in Word

Download our complete Directory in a convenient PDF file.

Download in pdf

Breeders by State

Alabama

District 12

Matthew Gilham
84 Lee Ridge Drive
Altoona, AL 35952
[email protected]


Amy & Scott Latta
Latta Farm
8870 County Highway 26
Blountsville, AL 35031
205-363-0336
[email protected]
Facebook: Latta Farm Hatchery
LF: Buff 
Bantam: Buff


Arizona

District 8

Steve Tilton
Tilton Family Farm
1613 W Anns Ranch Rd
Safford, AZ 85546
928-965-6703
[email protected]
LF: Buff
Bantam: Black & Buff 


Arkansas

District 7


California

District 8

Kypris Drake
Julian, CA
[email protected]
LF: Buff, Isabel, Lavender


Colorado

District 6

Janene Borini
Peakview Poultry
33375 Fogarty Rd
Calahan, CO 80808
719-651-0855
Facebook: Peakview Poultry
LF: Black, Chocolate, Lavender


Connecticut

District 1

Joshua Beebe
Tardiff Poultry Farm
89 Flanders Rd
Coventry, CT 06238
860-428-5258
[email protected]
LF-blk, blue, white
Bantam - White

Greg Westman
9 Colony Place
Meriden, CT 06541
[email protected]


Florida

District 12

Alayne Mullen
Lane Rae Poultry
12104 Sw 143RD St
Archer, FL 32618
352-316-9612
[email protected]
FaceBook: LaneRaePoultry
LF: BBS, Columbian, Gold Laced, Silver Laced, BBS Silver Laced, Lavender, Silver Quail, Partridge, Dun/Khaki/Platinum Project & White
Also: LF White Leghorns, Gold & Silver laced Seabrights


Skip Pesata
The Hen House
56082 Davis Rd
Callahan, FL 32011
904-228-0721
[email protected]
Facebook - Hen House
LF: Buff
Also: Rhode Island Reds


Sarah Walker
PolkaDot Poultry
11721 Palm Ave
Riverview, FL 33569
[email protected] Instagram: thegirlsofpolkadotrabbitry
etsy: PolkaDotRabbitry
LF: Black, Blue, Splash  


Georgia

District 12

Michael Aldredge
119 E Hopson Rd
Hogansville, GA 30230
678-345-4120
[email protected]
LF: Buff

Julia Heidbrink
Just4Fun Orpingtons
588 Hwy 36
West Barnesville, GA 30204
 678-588-1619
[email protected]
www.just4funorpingtons.com
Facebook: juliasbirds
LF-Blue, Black, Splash, Jubilee

Pamela Nichols
Macon, GA 
[email protected] 
Facebook: Chickarelli Farms
LF: Blue, Black, Splash, Chocolate,
Lavender, Isabel, Lemon Cuckoo
Also: Serama, Isabel Brahma 


Idaho

District 9

Gary Holyoak
Acorn Acres Farm
3757 W 17th S
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
435-232-2801
[email protected]
LF: Black 


Illinois

District 5

Gail Hartley
Hartley Acres
13382 Hickory Grove Rd
Waynesville, IL 61778
[email protected]

James Konecny
Royal Oaks Fowl
22172 N Hillview Dr
Lake Barrington, IL 60010
708-828-7973
[email protected]

Albert Walters
21779 State HWY 10
Weldon, IL 61882
217-369-2885
LF: Black & Blue

Dianne Weer
24913 N 2100 E Rd
Lexington, IL 61753
309-365-8656
[email protected]
LF: Black & Blue 


Indiana

District 3

Sarah Balle
6708 W Norway Dr
Muncie, IN 47304
765-748-5190
[email protected]
Bantam: Black

Stephanie Coomer
Coomer Farms
12220 S CR 500 W
Daleville, IN 47334
765-283-8550
[email protected]
Facebook: coomerfarm
LF: Black & Self Blue
Also: Black & Blue LF Cochin & Bourbon Red Turkeys


Matt Harvey Family
4915 West 550
South Pendelton, IN 46064
317-443-4171
[email protected]
LF: Buff 


Iowa

District 5 

Dennis Deaver
3D Poultry
2033 Poplar St
Knoxville, IA 50138
641-218-8220
[email protected]
Facebook: 3D Poultry
LF: English Type Lavender, Black Split to Lavender, Chocolate, Silver Laced, Lavender Silver Laced, & Black Mottled
Also: Royal Palm Turkeys 

Stephanie Struthers
6209 170th Ave
Storm Lake, IA 50588
515-890-7151
[email protected]

 


Kansas

District 6

Ethan & Connie Nuzum
PO Box 104
White Cloud, KS 66094
785-595-3214
[email protected] 


Kentucky

District 4

Matt  Birdwhistle
102 Grayson Way
Georgetown, KY 40324
859-684-1110
[email protected]

Stacy Stark-Hollander
Little Blue Hen Farm
Carlisle, KY 
LF: Buff

  


Louisianna

District 7

Jamie Ducote
3646 Hwy 115
Hessmer, LA 71341
[email protected]

LeeRoy & Sonia Lirette
1420 Bayou Blue Rd
Houma, LA 70364
985-772-1200
[email protected]


Maryland

District 2

Drue Wallace
511 Ricketts Mill
Elkton, MD 21921
302-588-0197
[email protected]
LF: BB, Lavender, & Buff 

Eric Wiles
1201 Cherrytown Rd
Westminster, MD 21158
410-984-2180
[email protected]
LF: Black, Blue, Cuckoo Isabel, Lavender, White
 


Massechusettes

District 1

Scott Weikel
25 Waite St
Leicester, MA 01524
508-414-0114
[email protected]
LF: Blue


Michigan

District 3

Leah Garcia
10940 Heintzelman
Rockford, MI 49341
616-466-9344
[email protected]
LF: White

Kristi Henry
5380 Center St
Clarkston, MI 48346
[email protected]

Kristan Mattheis
2493 Meachem Rd
Battle Creek, MI 49017
269-760-8996
[email protected]

Clay Mills
7780 Hill Rd
Ashley, MI 48806
989-763-1973
[email protected]

Angela Ulanch
AU Poultry
17000 Morganwoods Dr
Sand Lake, MI 49343
616-835-2499
[email protected]
LF: Black, Blue, & White 


Minnesota

District 5

Margaret & Richard Andree
58364 240th St
Brownsdale, MN 55918
507-567-2009
[email protected]
Bantam: Buff

Gail Brehmer
Brehmer Farms
815 50th Ave SE
DeGraff, MN 56271
320-304-1883
[email protected]
LF: Buff

Luverne Bergs
Gaylord, MN
507-381-4558
LF: Buff
Bantam: Black, Blue, Buff,  White

Annabelle & Madeline Haas
9615 Foxcroft Rd NW
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-209-0698
[email protected]

Vern & Sandy Holzhueter
Pine Grove Poultry
316 Grove St. NW
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-751-2214
[email protected]
LF: Buff
Bantam: Buff, Black, White, Blue
Also: LF New Hampshire

Chris Iseminger
455 Hwy 59 N
Holloway, MN 56249
320-297-0232
[email protected]
LF: Buff, Lavender

Molitor Family
Molitor Hatchery & Farms
11247 40th Avenue NE
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
320-393-4933
[email protected]
LF: Buff
Bantam: Buff

Chris & Kelly Norman
1355 190th Ave
Ogilvie, MN 56358
320-249-3027
[email protected]
LF: Buff

Dawn Rohloff
313 2nd  Ave SE
Glenwood, MN 56334
320-223-0060
[email protected]
Bantam: Buff

Beau Schacherer
2629 170th St
Dawson, MN 56232
320-769-2735
[email protected]
LF: Buff

Lew & Tammy Wallace
45313 240th Ave NE
Middle River, MN 56737
[email protected]

Jeanne Wilson
5898 Maple Rd
Princeton, MN 55371
763-389-9586
[email protected]
Bantam: Black
   


Mississippi

District 7

The Lillis Family
2297 Barton Agricola Rd
Lucedale, MS 39452
[email protected]
LF: Buff


James Van Handel
The Cottage Egg Plant
41 Whispering Pines Rd
Natchez, MS 39120
920-851-5853
[email protected]
LF: Black, Self-Blue
Also: Welsummer & Partridge Crested Cream Legbar


Amy Varnado
54 Blue Moon Dr
Hattiesburg, MS 39401
[email protected] 


Missouri

District 6

Kelin & Porter Kruse
30699 Oak Rd
Fairview, MO 64842
417-850-0037
[email protected]
LF:  Buff
Bantam: Black
 

The Lewis Family
106 State Hwy C
Rolla, MO 65401
573-308-5887
[email protected]


Tamala Simmons
TRSimmons Poultry Farm
3509 SW Janston Road
St. Joseph, MO 64506
816-390-4449
[email protected]
LF: Buff, Blue, Black


Allan & Linda Sparlin
1368 N Point Prairie Rd
Foristell, MO 63348
636-541-3647
[email protected]
LF: Black, Buff 
Bantam: Black, Buff


Nebraska

District 6

Edward Zeleny, Sr.
PO Box 105
Morse Bluff, NE 68648


New Hampshire

District 1

Jillian Urban
[email protected] 


New York

District 2

Mark Orlowski
4608 St Hwy 30
Amsterdam, NY 12010
518-866-2691
[email protected]
LF: Black, Blue

Michelle Ward
2629 S Lyndonville Rd
Medina, NY 14103
585-765-2037
[email protected]
LF: Blue

Alexandra Wisniewski
Duck Hollow Farm
2535 Pulver Rd
Branchport, NY 14418
[email protected]
www.millimanwaterfowl.com
Facebook: Duck Hollow Farm
LF: Black, Blue, Chocolate, White.
Also: Dutch bantams, Buff Colombian Wyandotte, Blue Andalusian, Ayam Cemani, Ameraucana,  & Black Copper Marans.
Waterfowl: Embden Geese, Pekin, Muscovy (black, blue, chocolate), Cayuga, Swedish, Buff Orpington, Indian Runner (black, blue, chocolate, white), Snowy Mallards, East Indies. 


North Carolina

District 4

Dianne Diehl
380 Spencer Rd
Currie, NC 28435
910-599-1263
[email protected]

Jerry Jackson, Jr
122 Dunham Ave
Salisbury, NC 28146
704-762-4938
[email protected]

Penny Sullivan / Gerald Cook
Total Chaos Farm
3212 US Hwy 401 S
Henderson, NC 27537
252-226-2288
[email protected]
LF: Black, Blue, Buff


North Dakota

District 5

Steve & Stephanie Johnson
Johnson Ranch
12154 4th St SE
Luverne, ND 58056
701-797-7016
[email protected]
Facebook: Johnson Ranch
LF: Lavender,  Jubilee
Bantam: Chocolate, Chocolate Cuckoo 


Ohio

District 3

Bud Blankenship
5205 Pundt Rd
Lewisburg, OH 45338
937-545-7021
[email protected]
Bantam: Black


Dustin Drake
3964 Amoy Ganges Rd
Shelby, OH 44875
[email protected]


Sarah Batz
Stella Frances Farm
6824 Summers Road
Montville, OH 44064
307-241-0304
[email protected]
www.stellafrancesfarm.com
Facebook: StellaFrancesfarmOH
Instagram: stellafrancesfarm
TikTok: stellafrancesfarmoh
LF: Black, Blue, Self-Blue
Bantam: Black, Blue
Also: LF Barred Cochin, Bantam Birchen Cochin, Bantam Silver Blue Cochin, Black Silkies, other projects


Cheri Helbert
Helbert Hens
2337 W Smithville Western Rd
Wooster, OH 44691
330-571-2595
[email protected]
LF: Buff, BBS, Jubilee, Mottled Lavender, Cuckoo

Bill Squire
664 Twp Rd 150
Sullivan, OH 44880
[email protected]


Oklahoma

District 7

Jerry & Deanne Berry
Berry Farm
777 County Rd 1470
Nennekah, OK 73067
405-816-9033
[email protected]
LF: Buff, Chocolate
Bantam: Black, Buff

Larry Dye
LAD Poultry Farm
8551 W. Highland
Ponca City, OK 74601
405-747-0427
[email protected]
LF: Buff

Brian Fitch
Stillwater, Ok
[email protected]

Sylvia Franklin
432991 E 1619 Rd
Tuskahoma, OK 74574

Victor Minasian
PO Box 2196
Stillwater, OK 74076
[email protected]
405-612-8558
LF: Buff, Jubilee

Lori Myers
4716 SE Mieling Circle
Lawton, OK 73501
580-512-5674
[email protected]
Orpingtons, Silkies

Shannon Snow
The Silver Hen Farm
15249 S Hwy 109 A
Boswell, OK 74727
580-239-8662
Facebook: The Silver Hen Farm
LF: Lavender


Oregon

District 9

Patrice deAvila
1838 NE 101 Ave
Portland, OR 97220
503-334-7044
[email protected]

Joy Eckstrom
27172 SW Vanderschuere Rd
Hillsboro, OR 97123
971-212-0454
[email protected] 


Pennsylvania

District 2

Calvin Cook
300 West Pine Ave
Kane, PA 16735
[email protected]

Dick Horstman
5 South Kings Creek Rd
Burgettstown, PA 15021
724-729-3701
[email protected]
LF: Buff
Bantam: Buff, Black, Blue 

David Phillips
316 Pine Hill Rd
Hummelstown, PA 17036
[email protected]

Ron & Barbara Yochum
35202 Tryonville Rd
Townville, PA 16360
814-967-3616
[email protected]
LF: Buff


South Dakota

District 5 

Ron Dinger
P.O. Box 325
Wall, SD 57790
515-320-0446
[email protected] 

Sara Schott
42245 298th St
Scotland, SC 57059
605-760-3340
[email protected]

Dereck Tuntland
27509 452nd Ave
Parker, SD 57053
605-750-0327
[email protected]


Tennessee

District 4

Jeremy West
3340 Hurricane Rd
Huntsville, TN 37756
423-701-0258
[email protected]
Bantma: Black


Texas

District 7

Ruby Jolene Davis
19225 Fm 345
Troup, TX 75789
[email protected]

Forked Farms
1410 Elyse Dr
Killeen, TX  76549
[email protected]

Kenneth McCracken
HMR Orpingtons
13550 Spring Cypress Rd
Cypress, TX 77429
832-560-2398
[email protected]
LF: Black, Blue, Buff, White
Bantam: Buff, Black, Blue, White 


Vermont

District 1

Ryan Breen
1063 North St
Brandon, VT 05733
802-324-6423
[email protected]
Bantam: White


Virginia

District 4

Courtney Madison
369 Meador Rd
Cumberland, VA 23040
804-801-8608
804-517-0652(home)
[email protected]
Bantam: Black, Buff, Self-Blue  


Washington

District 9

Pam Watson
3109 MT Pleasant Rd
Kelso, WA 98626
360-425-9634
[email protected]
LF: Black, Blue, Splash, Buff  


West Virginia

District 4

Tim Ballenger & Sue Reed
Panhandle Poultry
1686 Butts Mill Rd
Hedgesville, WV 25247
307-279-9997
[email protected]
LF: Buff


Wisconsin

District 5

Cortni Bloomquist
8037 S Drolson Rd
Foxboro, WI 54836
218-348-7912
[email protected]

Dillan Schwochert
W1055 Fern Dr
Montello, WI 53949
608-369-4476
[email protected]
LF: Black, Blue, White, Buff  


Canada

Districts 10 & 11

Gregory Oakes
155 Geddes St
Elora, Ontario N0B 1S0
519-822-1211
[email protected]
LF: White, Buff


Chris Johnson
JC Farms
149 Fairground
RR5
Langton, Ontario N0E 1G0
519-983-1887
[email protected]
LF: Black, Buff, White


Australia

Kerri-Anne Pearson
50 Lukrits Rd
Tarampa
Australia
QLD 4311
[email protected]
LF: Blue, Black, Splash, Buff
Bantam: Black, White